Menu Close

The Staff

Full staff list including email addresses

All colleagues will respond to you as quickly as possible.  Do please keep in mind they will have a number of existing commitments such as teaching and existing meetings which may unfortunately delay their response to you.

Full nameEmail addressJob role
Miss F AgoudjilFerouza.Agoudjil@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of MFL
Miss H ArmsbyHeather.Armsby@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Performing Arts
Mr William Asker William.Asker@iceni.attrust.org.ukBus Driver
Miss G BarkerGillian.Barker@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Science
Mr Steve Baxter Steve.Baxter@academytransformation.co.ukNetwork Manager
Mr P BatePete.Bate@iceni.attrust.org.ukDirector of Faculty for Technology and Arts
Mr N BedfordNick.Bedford@iceni.attrust.org.ukDirector of Faculty for Humanities
Miss A BhadrinathAine.Bhadrinath@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Computing / CCF Contingent Commander
Mrs R BradleyRebecca.Bradley@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of PE
Mrs C BrehenyChristina.Breheny@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA
Miss M BrehenyMegan.Breheny@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA
Mr K BrodieKeith.Brodie@iceni.attrust.org.ukDirector of Faculty for Communications
Mr D CarmichaelDuncan.Carmichael@iceni.attrust.org.ukVice Principal / Safeguarding Lead
Miss H ColsonHannah.Colson@iceni.attrust.org.ukMaths Teacher / Head of Year 11
Mrs T CopelandTanya.Copeland@iceni.attrust.org.ukLibrary Assistant
Mrs J CowlishawJulie.Cowlishaw@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA
Mrs J CrookJacqueline.Crook@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Art / Well-being support (Y10&11)
Miss M CrossMerryn.cross@iceni.attrust.org.ukEnglish Teacher / Head of Year 10
Mrs S CullenSusan.Cullen@iceni.attrust.org.ukCover Supervisor
Mrs S CuttsSamantha.Cutts@iceni.attrust.org.ukAttendance Officer
Mrs D Edwards Deborah.Edwards@iceni.attrust.org.ukDirector of Faculty for Maths & Business
Mrs F EylesFiona.Eyles@iceni.attrust.org.ukAdmin Support
Mr L Falderluke.falder@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Science / Head of Year 8
Mrs L FieldLynda.Field@iceni.attrust.org.ukHousekeeper / MSA
Mr D FullerDuncan.Fuller@iceni.attrust.org.ukGroundsman / Site Supervisor
Mr M GoodallMark.Goodall@iceni.attrust.org.ukScience Technician
Mrs D GriggsDeborah.Griggs@iceni.attrust.org.ukCover Manager
Mrs D GrimesDiane.Grimes@iceni.attrust.org.ukFinance Officer
Mrs J HarrisonJulie.Harrison@iceni.attrust.org.ukReceptionist/ Admin Support
Mr A HarwoodAntony.Harwood@iceni.attrust.org.ukDirector of Faculty for Science
Mrs J HasseyJane.Hassey@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA
Mrs L HobbsLinda.Hobbs@iceni.attrust.org.ukHousekeeper
Ms L HodgesLisa.Hodges@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of English
Mr L HoodLiam.Hood@iceni.attrust.org.ukICT Apprentice
Mrs Z HovellZoe.Hovell@iceni.attrust.org.ukIntervention Assistant (Fridays only)
Miss J HowellJo.Howell@iceni.attrust.org.ukExams Officer / Safeguarding Admin
Mrs K IsbellKerry.Isbell@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of PE (currently on maternity Leave)
Miss E LawsEvangeline.Law@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of History and Humanities
Mrs L Lambo-HillsLisa.Lambo-Hills@iceni.attrust.org.ukScience Technician
Mrs C MaldonHousekeeper
Mr B MaliaBrian.Malia@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Maths
Mrs A McCreathAmanda.McCreath@iceni.attrust.org.ukHousekeeper
Mrs A MeadowsAnita.Meadows@iceni.attrust.org.ukHousekeeper
Mr J MooreJason.Moore@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Maths
Mr J MoyJulian.Moy@iceni.attrust.org.ukInstructor of Technology
Mrs J OrpwoodJanet.Orpwood@iceni.attrust.org.ukHLTA – Humanities
Mr G PammenterGary.Pammenter@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA
Miss C PawseyCharlotte.Pawsey@iceni.attrust.org.ukDirector of Faculty for MFL
Miss E Peake-CarterEllen.Peake-Carter@iceni.attrust.org.ukFood Technology technician
Mr N PeglerNigel.Pegler@iceni.attrust.org.ukSite Supervisor
Mr S Plumeoffice@iceni.attrust.org.ukPrincipal
Ms K PikeHR@iceni.attrust.org.ukHR Administrator
Miss R PykeRebecca.Pyke@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Humanities and RE / Citizenship
Miss C RocheChloe.Roche@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Science / Head of Year 9
Miss L Rourke Laura.Rourke@iceni.attrust.org.ukPA to the Senior Leadership Team
Miss J RossLSA
Ms F ShawFelicity.Shaw@iceni.attrust.org.ukData and Office Manager
Mr S SilvesterStuart.silvester@iceni.attrust.org.ukBreckland Games Organiser
Mrs J SnareHousekeeper
Mr T SoudainTimothy.Soudain@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Food Technology
Mrs L SpencerLisa.Spencer@iceni.attrust.org.ukHousekeeper / Midday Supervisor
Mr J SpurgeonJames.Spurgeon@iceni.attrust.org.ukDirector of PE / Well-being support (Y7, 8&9)
Miss A StaniforthAmy.Staniforth@iceni.attrust.org.ukAssistant Principal
Mrs K StoneKaren.Stone@iceni.attrust.org.ukReceptionist
Mr L TaylorLuke.Taylor@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of PE / Head of Year 7
Miss M TrichetMelany.Trichet@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of French
Mr A TupperAlexander.Tupper@iceni.attrust.org.ukHLTA
Miss S TurnerSarah.Turner@iceni.attrust.org.ukAssistant Principal
Mrs S WalkerSheena.Walker@iceni.attrust.org.ukRaising Achievement Manager
Miss G WalsinghamGemma.Walsingham@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Geography and Humanities
Mr A WardAdam.Ward@iceni.attrust.org.ukIntervention Assistant
Mrs L WarrenLaura.Warren@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA/ Minibus driver
Miss S WatsonSameena.Watson@iceni.attrust.org.ukHousekeeper
Miss K WilliamsKatie.Williams@iceni.attrust.org.ukLeader of Excellence – Science
Mrs S WrightSarah.Wright@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA
Mrs M YoungMaggie.Young@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of English