Menu Close

The Staff

Full staff list including email addresses

All colleagues will respond to you as quickly as possible.  Do please keep in mind they will have a number of existing commitments such as teaching and existing meetings which may unfortunately delay their response to you.

Full nameEmail addressJob role
Miss F AgoudjilFerouza.Agoudjil@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of MFL
Miss H ArmsbyHeather.Armsby@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Performing Arts
Mr William Asker William.Asker@iceni.attrust.org.ukBus Driver
Miss G BarkerGillian.Barker@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Science
Mr Steve Baxter Steve.Baxter@academytransformation.co.ukNetwork Manager
Mr P BatePete.Bate@iceni.attrust.org.ukDirector of Faculty for Technology and Arts
Mr N BedfordNick.Bedford@iceni.attrust.org.ukDirector of Faculty for Humanities
Miss A BhadrinathAine.Bhadrinath@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Computing / CCF Contingent Commander
Mr J BoydJames.Boyd@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Geography
Mrs R BradleyRebecca.Bradley@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of PE
Mrs C BrehenyChristina.Breheny@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA
Miss M BrehenyMegan.Breheny@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA
Mr K BrodieKeith.Brodie@iceni.attrust.org.ukDirector of Faculty for Communications
Mr D CarmichaelDuncan.Carmichael@iceni.attrust.org.ukVice Principal / Safeguarding Lead
Mr S CharlesworthSchool Staff Instructor
Miss H ColsonHannah.Colson@iceni.attrust.org.ukMaths Teacher / Head of Year 7
Mrs T CopelandTanya.Copeland@iceni.attrust.org.ukLibrary Assistant
Mrs J CowlishawJulie.Cowlishaw@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA
Mrs J CrookJacqueline.Crook@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Art / Well-being support (Y10&11)
Miss M CrossMerryn.cross@iceni.attrust.org.ukEnglish Teacher / Head of Year 11
Mrs S CullenSusan.Cullen@iceni.attrust.org.ukCover Supervisor
Mrs S CuttsSamantha.Cutts@iceni.attrust.org.ukAttendance Officer
Mrs T DoughtyTracy.Doughty@iceni.attrust.org.ukPL Tutor
Mrs D Edwards Deborah.Edwards@iceni.attrust.org.ukDirector of Faculty for Maths & Business
Mrs F EylesFiona.Eyles@iceni.attrust.org.ukAdmin Support
Mr L Falderluke.falder@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Science / Head of Year 9
Mrs L FieldLynda.Field@iceni.attrust.org.ukHousekeeper / MSA
Miss Z FrancisZoe.Francis@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Technology
Mrs C FranklinChristine.Franklin@iceni.attrust.org.ukSafeguarding Manager
Mr M FroggettMark.Froggett@academytransformation.co.ukICT Technician
Mr D FullerDuncan.Fuller@iceni.attrust.org.ukGroundsman / Site Supervisor
Mr M GoodallMark.Goodall@iceni.attrust.org.ukScience Technician
Mrs D GriggsDeborah.Griggs@iceni.attrust.org.ukCover Manager
Mrs D GrimesDiane.Grimes@iceni.attrust.org.ukFinance Officer
Mrs J HarrisonJulie.Harrison@iceni.attrust.org.ukReceptionist/ Admin Support
Mrs J HasseyJane.Hassey@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA
Miss A Hampson
Abbie.Hampson@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of English
Mrs L HobbsLinda.Hobbs@iceni.attrust.org.ukHousekeeper
Ms L HodgesLisa.Hodges@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of English
Head of Y8
Mrs L Hoggoffice@iceni.attrust.org.ukPrincipal
Miss J HowellJo.Howell@iceni.attrust.org.ukExams Officer / Safeguarding Admin
Mrs K IsbellKerry.Isbell@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of PE
Miss E LawsEvangeline.Law@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of History and Humanities
Mr J MarenghiJames.Marenghi@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Science
Mr D LjaiyaDeen.Ijaiya@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Maths
Mr W LiaoWill.Liao@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Mandarin
Mrs L Lambo-HillsLisa.Lambo-Hills@iceni.attrust.org.ukScience Technician
Miss N MarshallNicola.Marshall@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA
Mrs C MaldonHousekeeper
Mrs A McCreathAmanda.McCreath@iceni.attrust.org.ukHousekeeper
Mrs A MeadowsAnita.Meadows@iceni.attrust.org.ukHousekeeper
Mr J MooreJason.Moore@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Maths
Mr J MoyJulian.Moy@iceni.attrust.org.ukTechnology Technician
Mrs J OrpwoodJanet.Orpwood@iceni.attrust.org.ukHLTA – Humanities
Mr G PammenterGary.Pammenter@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA
Miss C PawseyCharlotte.Pawsey@iceni.attrust.org.ukDirector of Faculty for MFL
Miss E Peake-CarterEllen.Peake-Carter@iceni.attrust.org.ukFood Technology technician
Mr N PeglerNigel.Pegler@iceni.attrust.org.ukSite Supervisor
Mrs J RaynerJoanne.Rayner@iceni.attrust.org.uLSA
Ms K PikeHR@iceni.attrust.org.ukHR Administrator
Miss R PykeRebecca.Pyke@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Humanities and RE / Citizenship
Miss C RocheChloe.Roche@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Science / Head of Year 10
Miss L Rourke Laura.Rourke@iceni.attrust.org.ukPA to the Senior Leadership Team
Ms F ShawFelicity.Shaw@iceni.attrust.org.ukData and Office Manager
Mr S SilvesterStuart.silvester@iceni.attrust.org.ukBreckland Games Organiser
Mrs J SnareHousekeeper
Mr T SoudainTimothy.Soudain@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Food Technology
Mrs L SpencerLisa.Spencer@iceni.attrust.org.ukHousekeeper / Midday Supervisor
Mr J SpurgeonJames.Spurgeon@iceni.attrust.org.ukDirector of PE / Well-being support (Y7, 8&9)
Miss A StaniforthAmy.Staniforth@iceni.attrust.org.ukAssistant Principal
Mrs K StoneKaren.Stone@iceni.attrust.org.ukReceptionist
Mr L TaylorLuke.Taylor@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of PE
Mr L TeteboLawrence.Tetebo@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Science
Miss M TrichetMelany.Trichet@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of French
Mr A TupperAlexander.Tupper@iceni.attrust.org.ukHLTA
Miss S TurnerSarah.Turner@iceni.attrust.org.ukAssistant Principal
Mrs S WalkerSheena.Walker@iceni.attrust.org.ukRaising Achievement Manager
Miss G WalsinghamGemma.Walsingham@iceni.attrust.org.ukTeacher of Geography and Humanities
Mr A WardAdam.Ward@iceni.attrust.org.ukIntervention Assistant
Mrs L WarrenLaura.Warren@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA/ Minibus driver
Miss S WatsonSameena.Watson@iceni.attrust.org.ukHousekeeper
Miss K WilliamsKatie.Williams@iceni.attrust.org.ukDirector of Faculty for Science
Mrs S WrightSarah.Wright@iceni.attrust.org.ukLSA